Website Terms of Use Policy


Welcome to our website. This website with URL address www.cabinetsonline.com.au is owned and operated by Cabinets Online Pty Ltd (90103429474). Should you continue to use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Cabinets Online Pty Ltd’s relationship with you in connection with this website. Should you not agree with any of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.


The term ‘Cabinets Online Pty Ltd’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’ or ‘we’ refers to Cabinets Online Pty Ltd, the owner of the website, whose registered office is 90103429474, Queensland. The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.


The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:


  1. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

  2. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: date of birth, sex and address, phone numbers, address, business details.

  3. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

  4. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  5. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  6. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

  7. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

  8. This website may also, on occasion, include links to other websites which are not controlled by us. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

  9. All prices quoted are in Australian Dollars (AUD) and include GST for Australian residents. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Australia.

  10. You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and purpose of the website.

  11. These terms and conditions do not relate to your use of any product or service described on our website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to the individual warranty relevant to any particular product or service.

  12. These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.

  13. You indemnify us from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your use of the website.

  14. In no event will we be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense including legal costs and expenses (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you in connection with the use of this website.

  15. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, we take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.


Terms of Use Complaints and Enquiries


Cabinets Online welcomes your comments regarding our Website Terms of Use Policy. If you have any queries or complaints about our Website Terms of Use Policy please contact us at:

Post: 22 Josephine Street, Loganholme 4129
E-mail: admin@cabinetsonline.com.au
Phone: 07 3806 1199


Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.
Last Policy Review Date: March 2017



Company Privacy Policy


Cabinets Online Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.


We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.


A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.


Collection of Personal Information


The personal information we collect is for the administration of providing you with our goods and services and to enhance and develop our relationship with you. We will collect only information that is relevant and necessary and will collect the information in an unobtrusive manner.


Personal Information is obtained in many ways including meetings, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via both our client database and our website, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.


There are many aspects of the website and database which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Cabinets Online client support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language,operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.


Disclosure of Personal Information


From time to time to help us provide and market our services to you we may need to disclose your information to a third party such as; service providers, agents, contractors and strategic partners or where required or authorised by law.


If we do this we require these parties to protect your information the same way we do. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. The information will not be used for any purpose other than that for which it was collected.


Security of Personal Information


Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. At Cabinets Online Pty Ltd we use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our offices, firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure.


When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.


Access to your Personal Information


You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.


Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information


It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.


Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries


Cabinets Online welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Post: 22 Josephine Street, Loganholme 4129
E-mail: admin@cabinetsonline.com.au
Phone: 07 3806 1199


Policy Updates


This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website


Last Policy Review Date: March 2017